BADMINTON HALL QUETTA 2008

#

COURSE NAME

DURATION

SPONSORED BY

ATTENDED

1.        

High Profile Investigation

May 05-10

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Khurshid Hasan Khan Afridi AIG Training (On UN Mission)

2.        C/3038 Abdul Hadi PHQ: Quetta

3.        PDSP Haji Wali Muhammad PTC Quetta

4.        IP Ijaz Hussain Shah PTC Quetta (Now DSP Inv Ziarat)

5.        IP Farooq Ajmal PTC Quetta (Now RTC Kachmore)

6.        IP Muhammad Asghar Changazi PTC Quetta

7.        IP Muhammad Younus Raza PTC Quetta

8.        SI Khalid Habib PTC Quetta

9.        SI Mazhar Hussain Kazmi PTC Quetta

10.     SI Mir Ahmed PTC Quetta

11.     SI Syed Mehdi Hassan PTC Quetta

12.     ASI Doda Khan PTC Quetta

13.     DSP Muhammad Nadeem Crime Branch Quetta

14.     IP Mujahid Hussain Crime Branch Quetta

15.     SI Abid Jadoon Crime Branch Quetta

16.     ASI Ghazanfar Ali Crime Branch Quetta

17.     HC/842 Muhammad Irfan Crime Branch Quetta

18.     DSP Ch. Muhammad Arif CID Quetta

19.     IP Bilal Ahmed CID Quetta

20.     SI Ali Nawaz CID Quetta

21.     ASI Shabir Ahmed CID Quetta

22.     HC/532 Nazir Ahmed CID Quetta

23.     DSP Syed Gulzar Hussain DSP/SDPO Mach (On Advance Class Course)

24.     IP Ali Nawaz Baloch Police Line Sibi (Now DSP SB Sibi)

25.     Acting IP Abdul Hafeez IC DIB Nasirrabad

26.     Acting IP Muhammad Muneem PL Nasirabad

27.     Acting IP Jameel Ahmed IO Staff Sibi

28.     SI Muhammad Azam SHO City Siui

29.     SI Talib Hussain CIA Dera Allah Yar

30.     SI Abdul Sattar Police Line Sibi

31.     SI Asadullah LO PS Bhag

32.     ASI Basheer Ahmed PS Cattle Farm

33.     ASI Abdul Malik PS Gullushehr

34.     ASI Muhammad Ali PS City Sibi

35.     HC/104 Muhammad Akber Police Line Sibi

36.     HC/227 Toor Khan Police Line Sibi

37.     HC/111 Ali Bakhsh Police Line Naseerabad

38.     IP Abdul Aziz Inv. Panjgoor

39.     IP Naseem Iqbal RI Awaran

40.     SI Umer Hayat Police Line Sibi

2.

One day ERT Training

June 08

ICITAP

1.        SI Munir Hussain

2.        ASI  Muhammad Afzal Baig

3.        ASI Abdul Hakeem

4.        ASI Asghar Ali

5.        ASI Muhammad Jameel

6.        ASI Naseer Hussain

7.        ASI Muhammad Dawood

8.        ASI Fakhar Alam

9.        ASI Kazim Raza

10.     ASI Muhammad Saleem

11.     ASI Amjid

12.     ASI Amjid Alam

13.     ASI Zulfiqar Ali 

14.     ASI Riasat Ali

15.     SI Ashiq Nadeem

16.     SI Muhammad Hafeez

17.     HC/369 Abdul Razaque

18.     HC/2122 Muhammad Ismail

19.     HC/26 Muhammad Shabbir Ahmed

20.     HC/356 Arif Hussain

21.     HC/339 Muhammad Shoaib

22.     HC/3629 Akhtar Nawaz

CCP Quetta

23.     HC/2482 Sikandar

24.     HC/8 Abdul Hadi

25.     HC/1382 Abdul Sattar

26.     HC/147 Abdul Rehman

27.     HC/1380 Muhammad Javed

28.     HC/1016 Asfandyar

29.     HC/20 Abdul Mateen

30.     HC/670 Sangeen Khan

31.     HC/76 Haris Masih

32.     C/18 Aslah Khan

33.     C/1231 Muhammad Ali

34.     C/2886 Tahir-ur-Rehman

35.     C/15 Muhammad Ramzan

36.     C/2421 Saadat Ali

37.     C/158 Iltaf Hussain

38.     C/2081 Amjid Hussain

39.     C/2601 Mahik Hussain

40.     C/612 Talib Hussain

41.     C/1526 Muhammad Bashir

42.     C/148 Muhammad Ishaque

43.     C/1460 Haji Khan

44.     C/2585 Muhammad Afzal

45.     HC/363 Noor Ali

46.     C/3283 Ali Murad

47.     C/176 Muhammad Raza

48.     C/1903 Abdul Aziz

49.     C/2537 Muhammad Hassan

50.     C/2467 Muhammad Jawad

CCP Quetta

51.     C/71 Barkat Ali

52.     C/2872 Niamatullah

53.     C/3876 Mujeeb Ullah

54.     C/950 Gul Faraz

55.     C/1068 Muhammad Ayub

56.     C/1034 Fateh Muhammad

57.     C/3231 Hakeem Ahmed

58.     C/386 Saifullah

59.     C/3883 Yasar Sharif

60.     C/4009 Ajab Khan

61.     C/3362 Manzoor Ahmed

62.     C/3799 Abdullah Khan

63.     C/3998 Abdul Rehman

64.     C/2463 Muhammad Idrees

65.     C/2099 Muhammad Hashim

66.     C/2104 Rehmatullah

67.     C/593 Ali Muhammad

68.     C/1878 Waseem Nawaz

69.     C/3120 Mushtaq Hussain

70.     C/130 Liaquat Ali

71.     C/961 Riaz Ahmed

72.     C/331 Muzaffar Khan

73.     C/1640 Muhammad Sarwar

74.     C/3813 Asif Khan

75.     C/3377 Imtiaz Ahmed.

CCP Quetta

76.     C/416 Asad Abbas

CID Quetta

77.     C/952 Noor Shah

78.     C/3537 Muhammad Azeem

Crime Branch Quetta

79.     C/2980 Ali Muhammad

80.     C/3396 Muhammad Hassan

81.     C/3038 Abdul Hadi

82.     C/3366 Abdul Haq

CCP Quetta

83.     C/2628 Muhammad Saleem

84.     C/2453 Saleem Abbas

85.     C/1682 Abdul Bari

86.     C/3535 Naseer Ahmed

87.     C/179 Abdul Ghafoor

88.     C/2278 Anjam

89.     C/307 Rehmat

90.     C/348 Hakoomat Ali

91.     C/3160 Nazar Hussain

CCP Quetta

92.     C/817 Muhammad Bashir

CID Quetta

93.     C/763 Shaukat Ali

94.     C/20 Zulkarnain

95.     C/4028 Syed Muhammad Ehsan

96.     C/3899 Liaquat Ali

97.     C/3561 Shaukat Ali

98.     C/3452 Jawad Ali

99.     C/3824 Allah Rakha

100.  C/2411 Nadeem

101.  C/186 Muhammad Saleem

102.  C/73 Muhammad Imran

103.  C/1080 Tanweer Ahmed

104.  C/3193 Muhammad Ismail

105.  C/2331 Ehsan-ul-Haq

106.  C/146 Fateh Muhammad

107.  C/1527 Abdul Sattar

108.  C/4109 Khuram Shahzad

109.  C/2605 Mumtaz Ali

110.  C/3781 Ali Shah

111.  C/3758 Syed Abdul Wahab

CCP Quetta

112.  C/2349 Amin Masih

Crime Branch Quetta

113.  C/687 Muhammad Farooq

CCP Quetta

114.  C/3780 Khuram Shahzad

CPC Quetta

115.  IP Muhammad Jameel Ahmed (Now DSP HQ Killa .Abdullah)

116.  SI Muhammad Taj

117.  ASI Yasar Irfaat

118.  ASI Israr Ali Shah Bukhari

119.   HC Inayatullah

120.  HC/329 Mujeeb-ur-Rehman

121.  HC/Muhammad Khalil Kausar

122.  HC/174 Azhar Hussain

123.  HC/122 Muhammad Ashraf

Special Branch

124.   HC/1493 Allah Nawaz Afridi

125.   ASI Abid Saleem

CCP Quetta

3.

Cyber Crime Investigation

Aug 04-05

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Ghulam Shabir Sheikh RPO Sibi

2.        Mr. Muhammad Maqbool DIG Headquarters CPO

3.        Mr. Muhammad Idrees Ahmed AIG Ops CPO

4.        Mr. Nizam Shahid Durrani AIG Training CPO

5.        Mr. Muhammad Saleem Lehri DPO Loralai

6.        Mr. Kashif Mushtaq Kanjo SP Inv. CCP Quetta

7.        Mr. Ayaz Ahmed Baloch DPO Kech

8.        Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Marri SP Highway Nasirabad

9.        Mr. Jaffar Ali SP Rural Div. CCP Quetta

10.     Mr. Muhammad Akbar Shahwani SP Inv. Panjgoor

11.     Mr. Sajjad Tareen PDSP CCP Quetta

12.     Mr. Shabbir Ahmed DSP CIA Nasirabad

13.     Mr. Ghulam Raza DSP I/C Ops Room PHQ

14.     Mr. Atif Saleem DSP / SDPO Rakhni

15.     Mr. Abdul Raziq DSP Inv. Pishin

16.     Mr. Zia-ul-Haq DSP/SDPO Chaman

17.     Mr. Muhammad Akhtar Buzdar DSP/SDPO Zhob

18.     Mr. Barkat Hussain PDSP Crime Branch Quetta

19.     Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP PTC Sariab Quetta

20.     Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Gujjar PDSP CCP Quetta

21.     Malik Muhammad Iqbal DSP Crime Branch Quetta

22.     Mr. Khalid Baqi DSP / SDPO Surab Kalat

23.     Mr. Abid Nawab Inspector Crime Branch Quetta

24.     Mr. Akhtar Achakzai Inspector CCP Quetta

25.     Mr. Ahmed Sultan DSP Operation CCP Quetta

26.     Mr. Muhammad Younas Raza IP PTC Sariab Quetta

27.     Mr. Ibadat Hussain Inspector Special Branch Quetta

28.     Mr. Sher Ahmed Bunyadi Inspector Special Branch Quetta

29.     Mr. Shams-ul-Arfin Inspector Special Branch Quetta

30.     Mr. Muhammad Akram Inspector Special Branch Quetta

31.     Haji Nizam-ud-Din Inspector Special Branch Quetta

32.     Syed Salman Haider Kazmi Sub-Inspector CID Quetta

33.     Mr. Ali Nawaz Khan Sub-Inspector CID Quetta

4.

Civil Defence Planning Organization and Operational Control Course

July 28 to Aug 23

Civil Defence Academy Lahore

1.        Mr. Amanullah SI Sibi Region

2.        Mr. Tahir Hussain SI Khuzdar Region

5.

1st Responder / Basic Criminal Investigation

Aug 11-30

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Muhammad Maqbool DIG HQ: PPHq (UN Mission)

2.        Mr. Shariq Jamal Khan AIG General (OSD)

3.        Mr. Muhammad Idrees Ahmed AIG Ops (On UN Mission)

4.        Mr. Nizam Shahid Durrani AIG Training (Now DIG Ops On Contract)

5.        Mr. Muhammad Jamil Kakar DSP CID (Now DSP/SDPO Saddar Circle)

6.        Mr. Qadir Ali IP CID Quetta

7.        Syed Qamar Abbas IP PTC Quetta

8.        Mr. Muhammad Rafiq IP P.L Khuzdar

9.        Mr. Muhammad Yousaf IP P.S Mangochar

10.     Mr. Ishtiaq Ahmed IP PS City Mastung

11.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed IP PS Gwadar

12.     Mr. Muhammad Younas SI P.S Gaddani

13.     Mr. Nasir Abbas SI District Kachhi

14.     Mr. Tariq Mehmood ASI PTC Quetta

15.     Mr. Ghulam Rasool ASI P.S Duki

16.     Mr. Ghulam Mustafa ASI P.S Dera Allah Yar

17.     Mr. Noor Hussain HC/491 Traffic Staff Sibi