PPHQ QUETTA 2008

#

COURSE NAME

DURATION

SPONSORED BY

ATTENDED

1.       

High Profile Investigation Course

May 05 – 10

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Khurshid Hassan Khan Afridi AIG Training CPO Quetta

2.        Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP PTC Sariab Quetta

3.        Mr. Ijaz Hussain Shah IP PTC Sariab Quetta

4.        Mr. Farooq Ajmal IP PTC Sariab Quetta

5.        Mr. Muhammad Asghar Changazi PTC Sariab Quetta

6.        Mr. Muhammad Younas Raza IP PTC Sariab Quetta

7.        Mr. Khalid Habib SI PTC Sariab Quetta

8.        Mr. Mazar Hussain Kazmi SI PTC Sariab Quetta

9.        Mr. Mir Ahmed SI PTC Sariab Quetta

10.     Syed Mehdi Hassan SI PTC Sariab Quetta

11.     Mr. Doda Khan ASI PTC Sariab Quetta

12.     Mr. Muhammad Nadeem DSP Crime Branch

13.     Mr. Mujahid Hussain IP Crime Branch

14.     Mr. Abid Jadoon SI Crime Branch

15.     Mr. Ghanzanfar Ali ASI Crime Branch

16.     Mr. Muhammad Irfan HC Crime Branch

17.     Ch. Muhammad Arif DSP CID Quetta

18.     Mr. Bilal Ahmed IP CID Quetta

19.     Mr. Ali Nawaz SI CID Quetta

20.     Mr. Shabir Ahmed ASI CID Quetta

21.     Mr. Nazir Ahmed HC/532 CID Quetta

22.     Syed Gulzar Hussain DSP SDPO Much

23.     Mr. Ali Nawaz IP Platoon Sibi

24.     Mr. Abdul Hafeez Acting IP I/C DIB Nasirabad

25.     Mr. Muhammad Muneem Acting IP PL Nasirabad

26.     Mr. Jamil Ahmed Acting IP LO Staff Sibi

27.     Mr. Muhammad Azam SI SHO City Sibi

28.     Mr. Talib Hussain SI CIA Dera Allah Yar

29.     Mr. Abdul Sattar SI PL Sibi

30.     Mr. Umer Hayat SI PL Sibi

31.     Mr. Assadullah SI LO PS Bhag

32.     Mr. Muhammad Ayoub SI LO PS Dhadar

33.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed ASI PS Cattle Farm

34.     Mr. Abdul Malik ASI PS Gullushehr

35.     Mr. Muhammad Ali ASI PS City Sibi

36.     Mr. Muhammad Akbar HC/104 PL Sibi

37.     Mr. Toor Khan HC/227 PL Sibi

38.     Mr. Zubair Ahmed HC/08 PP Doli

39.     Mr. Ali Bakhsh HC/111 PL Nasirabad

40.     Mr. Muhammad Sikandar HC/499 PS Usta Muhammad

41.     Mr. Qadir Bakhsh HC/461 PS Usta Muhammad

42.     Mr. Abdul Hadi C/3038 CCP Quetta

2.       

Anti-Riot /Civil Disturbance Management Training

June 23 – 27

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Muhammad Idrees Ahmed AIG Training (Now AIG Ops)

2.        Mr. Muhammad Jaffar Khan Zonal Commander BC (Now OSD)

3.        Mr. Muhammad Akbar Raisani SP B.C Quetta (Now DPO Pishin)

4.        Syed Shabee Akhtar SP SB Quetta (Awaiting Posting)

5.        Mr. Zahid Ali Badeni SP Traffic Quetta

6.        Mr. Hanif Baloch DSP Acting DPO Musakhel

7.        Malik Muhammad Iqbal DSP/Dy Comndt CPC Quetta (Now Inv SIU)

8.        Mr. Asadullah Nasir DSP Crime Branch Quetta (Now SP Ops Sariab)

9.        Mr. Abdul Wali Tareen DSP Special Branch, Quetta

10.     Mr. Khalilullah DSP CID Quetta (Now DSP T.R P.L)

11.     Mr. Aurangzeb DSP ATF Quetta (Now DSP/SDPO K.Saifullah)

12.     Mr. Muhammad Qasir Farooq DSP Inv. CCP Quetta (Now DSP Inv SUI CCP)

13.     Mr. Barkat Hussain DSP Crime Branch Quetta

14.     Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed DSP ATF Quetta (Now PSO to C.M)

15.     Mr. Hasan Ali DSP PTC Quetta (Expired)

16.     Mr. Ghulam Muhammad DSP PTC Quetta

17.     Syed Abdullah DSP FSL Crime Branch Quetta

18.     Mr. Gul Ahmed SDP/SDPO Wadh Khuzdar (Now DSP CID Quetta)

19.     Raja Shabbir Ahmed DSP Highway Nasirabad

20.     Mr. Abdul Majeed Dasti DSP/SDPO Dera Bugti (On Advance Class Course)

21.     Mr. Muhammad Yousaf DSP City Sibi

22.     Mr. Inayatullah DSP/SDPO City Kalat

23.     Mr. Khalid Baqi DSP/SDPO Khuzdar (Now DSP/SDPO Surab)

24.     Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP PTC Quetta (Now Attached with DIG Inv)

25.     Mr. Muhammad Nadeem DSP Crime Branch Quetta

26.     Syed Gulzar Hussain Shah DSP/SDPO Mach (On Advance Class Course)

27.     Mr. Mujahid Hussain IP Crime Branch, Quetta

28.     Mr. Hussain Ali IP CID Quetta

29.     Mr. Muhammad Younas Tareen IP CID Quetta

30.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed IP Crime Branch

3.      

04-hour Lecture on “Civil Disturbance Management (CDM)

28.06.2008

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Muhammad Maqbool DIG HQ

2.        Mr. Ahmed Raza Tahir DIG Special Branch (Transferred)

3.        Mr. Abdul Rahim Jamot Commandant PTC

4.        Mr. Amir Khan Mandokhel  SSP ATF

5.        Mr. Muhammad Idrees Ahmed AIG Training (Now on UN Mission)

6.        Mr. Nizam Shahid Durrani AIG Operations (Now DIG Ops CCP on contract)

7.        Mr. Faqir Hussain SSP Inv. CCP (Now SSP Traffic)

8.        Mr. Muhammad Azam Khan SSP Special Branch (Now SSP ACE)

9.        Mr. Shabee Akhtar SSP Special Branch (Awaiting posing)

10.     Qazi Abdul Wahid SSP Saddar CCP (Now Acting DIG Inv CCP Quetta)

11.     Mr. Abdul Baqi Baloch SP/CLI PTC (Now SSP HQ BC)

12.     Mr. Asadullah Nasir SP Quaidabad Division CCP (Now SP Ops Sariab)

13.     Mr. Muhammad Yasin DSP/Vice Principal RTC Kachmore.

3.

Command & Control for Explosive Incidents (CCEI-III)

July 01 -  03

ICITAP

1.        Mr. Muhammad Maqbool DIG HQ PHQ Quetta(On UN Mission)

2.        Mr. Muhammad Idrees Ahmed AIG Training (On UN Mission)

3.        Mr. Shabee Akhtar SSP Security SB Quetta (Awaiting posting)

4.        Mr. Abdul Hayee Amir DPO Panjgoor (Now DPO Kalat)

5.        Mr. Mohibullah Mandokhel SP (Admn) CID Quetta (Awaiting Posting)

6.        Mr. Muhammad Saleem Lehri DPO Loralai (Now DPO Mastung)

7.        Mr. Faizullah Korejo SP OSD PHQ Quetta (Transferred)

8.        Mr. Muhammad Hanif Marri SP Inv. Kech (Awaiting posting)

9.        Mr. Haji Khan Ishani Principal, RTC Kalat (Now CLI PTC)

10.     Mr. Muhammad Azam Jamali SP Inv. Nasirabad (Now awaiting posting)

11.     Mr. Behram Khan Shahwani SP Inv. Khuzdar (Now SP Traffic)

12.     Mr. Abdul Majeed Mandokhel DSP Special Branch Quetta (Retired)

13.     Mr. Ghulam Muhammad DSP PTC Quetta (Now DSP RTC Kachmore)

14.     Mr. Atif Saleem DSP/SDPO Rakhni.

15.     Mr. Muhammad Abid Khan SDPO Qamar Din (Now DSP HQ Ziarat)

16.     Mr. Zahid Hussain Shah DSP Inv. Saddar Div. CCP Quetta

17.     Mrs. Saeeda Aslam DSP Special Branch Quetta.

18.     Mr. Abdul Haq DSP Dasht Mastung.

19.     Mr. Javed Ahmed DSP/SDPO Wadh. (Now DSP HQ Khuzdar)

20.     Mr. Ghulam Jilani DSP Inv. Sibi.

21.     Mr. Sarfaraz Khan DSP Rural Kharan.

22.     Mr.  Abdul Hameed Shah DSP/Principal RTC Tipu Line Quetta. (Now DSP BC)

23.     Mr. Sattar Ahmed DSP/SDPO Dobandi. (On Advance Class Course)

24.     Mr. Abdul Hadi Hall Incharge PHQ Quetta.