National Police Academy 2009

#

COURSE NAME

DURATION

SPONSORED BY

ATTENDED

1.     

Team Building

March 02 07

ICITAP

1.      Dr. Suleman Sultan Rana OSD S&GAD (Transferred)

2.      Mr. Manzoor Hussain awaiting posting ( Now AIG Ops)

3.      Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Marri SP Highway Naseerabad (Acting DPO Mastung)

4.      Mr. Abdul Majeed Dasti DSP

2.     

Proactive Police Ops / Enhanced United Ops

Mar 30 -Apr 04

ICITAP

1.      Syed Shabee Akhtar Comndt. CPC (Now SP Highway)

2.      Mr. Hanif Baloch DSP Acting DPO Musakhel (On UN Mission)

3.      Mr. Muhammad Azam Jamali DPO Musakhel (Now Acting DPO Noshki)

4.      Mr. Muhammad Fazal Butt PSO to PPO

3.     

Stress Management

April 06 11

ROZAN

1.      Mr. Nazir Ahmed Kurd DPO Khuzdar

2.      Mr. Karamullah Soomro acting SP Ops:Q/Abad CCP Quetta (Transferred)

3.      Mr. Muhammad Alam Pirkani DSP/SDPO Noshki (Now DSP CCP)

4.      Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Bhanger DSP/SDPO Dera Allah Yar (Now DPO Musakhel)

5.      Mr. Sarbuland Khan DSP ATF Quetta (Now Ops Room)

4.     

Police Command and Control -1st

April 20 25

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Faqir Hussain SSP Traffic Quetta (Now OSD)

2.      Agha Tahir Allauddin AIG Establishment

3.      Mr. Muhammad Arif DSP CID Quetta

5.     

Police Command and Control -2nd

Apr 27 May 02

ICITAP

1.      Capt Amil Shamim Wynne Dy. Comndt. BC

2.      Syed Fareed Ali DPO Jaffarabad (Now DPO Sibi)

3.      Raja Shabir Ahmed DSP Highway Nasirabad (On deputation NH & MP Karachi)

4.      Mr. Muhammad Tariq Khan DSP Crime Branch (Now ACE)

6.     

Training Management

May 04 16

ICITAP

1.      Malik Muhammad Iqbal DSP SIU CCP Quetta (Now Acting SP HQrs CCP)

2.      Mr. Muhammad Naeem DSP/Deputy Commandant CPC (Now DSP CCP)

3.      Syed Zahir Shah Kazmi DSP/SDPO Quetta Cantt. (Martyred)

7.     

Force Option

June 15 20

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Raz Muhammad Tareen DPO Killa Saifullah

2.      Syed Junaid Arshad DPO Kachhi

3.      Mr. Qasim Ali SP CCP

4.      Mr. Muhammad Rahim Achakzai DSP (Advance Class Course)

5.      Mr. Munawar Ali DSP CIA Lasbela

6.      Mr. Aurangzeb DSP / SDPO Killa Saifullah

8.     

Stress Management

June 15 20

ROZAN

1.      Mr. Manzoor Ahmed DSP Security Prisoner Dera Allah Yar

2.      Mr. Bashir Ahmed Asar DSP/SDPO Sui

3.      Mr. Muhammad Anwar Badeni DSP / SDPO Kharan

4.      Mr. Abdul Wahab Kakar DSP Special Branch

9.     

Policy Development

June 22 27

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Behram Khan Shahwani SP Traffic

2.      Mr. Jaffar Ali SP Rural Division CCP

3.      Mr. Khawar Saleem DSP Special Branch Gwadar

10. 

Principles of Human Rights and Dignity

June 29 July 04

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Usman Ghani Siddiqui ASP/SDPO Hub

2.      Mr. Asif Ali DSP /Acting SP Inv. Nasirabad

3.      Mr. Muhammad Javed DSP CID

4.      Mr. Nazir Ahmed DSP / HQ CCP (On Advance Class Course)

5.      Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim DSP / HQ Panjgoor (Now DSP/SDPO Rakhsan)

11. 

Mentoring Subordinates

July 13 18

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Khalid Masood Acting SP Inv. Saddar(SP Security SB Quetta)

2.      Mr. Mubarak Shah DPO Barkhan

3.      Mr. Akbar Mehmood DSP/SDPPO Sherani

4.      Mr. Muhammad Tahir Jan DSP CID Quetta

12. 

Organizational Development

July 20 Aug 01

ICITAP

1.      Syed Gulzar Hussain Shah DSP Range Reserve Zhob

2.      Mr. Javed Ahmed DSP HQ Khuzdar

3.      Mr. Israr Ahmed Umrani DSP/SDPO Bakhtiarabad

4.      Mr. Shams-ur-Rehman DSP CID (Now CCP)

5.      Mr. Muhammad Abid Khan DSP HQ Ziarat

13. 

Intermediate Investigation

Aug 03 15

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Muhammad Essa acting DPO Kohlu

2.      Mr. Muhammad Hashim DSP/SDPO Basema

3.      Mr. Abdul Rauf DSP Inv. Kalat

4.      Mr. Muhammad Din DSP PTC Quetta

14. 

Crime Prevention

Aug 10-15

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Habibullah Khan Zonal Commander BC

2.      Mr. Muhammad Yousaf DSP/SDPO Dera Allah Yar (Now DPO Dera Bugti)

3.      Mr. Allah Bakhsh DSP/SDPO Gwadar

4.      Mr. Mehar Dad DSP/SDPO Kohlu

5.      Mr. Raheem Dad Sherani DSP/SDPO Qamar Din Karez

15. 

Case Management

Aug 17-22

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Ejaz Hussain Shah DSP Inv. Ziarat

2.      Mr. Gul Sher DSP Washuk

3.      Mr. Abdul Hanan Achakzai PDSP complaint cell PPHq Quetta

4.      Mr. Nazir Ahmed Bangulzai PDSP Mastung

16. 

Strategic Planning

Sep 28 Oct 03

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Mohibullah Mandokhel SP awaiting posting.

2.      Mr. Mushtaq Hussain DSP SB Quetta

17. 

Leadership Development Module # 1

Oct 05 10

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Inayatullah DSP/SDPO City Kalat

2.      Mr. Khan Gul Jalalzai DSP/SDPO Ziarat

3.      Mr. Mahmood Ahmed Notezai DSP/SDPO Taftan

18. 

Leadership Development Module # 2

Oct 12 -17

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Karamullah Soomro SP Ops Q/Abad CCP

2.      Mr. Zahid Afzal Khan DPO Zhob

3.      Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob But SP Ops CID Quetta

4.      Mr. Habibullah Khan Zonal Commander BC

19. 

Intro to Crime & Intelligence Analysis # 1

Oct 19 -31

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Muhammad Nadeem DSP Crime Branch

2.      Haji Naseebullah DSP Inv. Killa Saifullah

20. 

First Aid for Police Officers

Oct 26 -31

ICITAP

1.      Raja Muhammad Din DSP/SDPO Gulistan

2.      Mr. Muhammad Naeem DSP /Deputy Commandant CPC (Now DSP HQ CCP)

3.      Mr. Noor Muhammad Noori DSP RTC Kalat

4.      Mr. Sadoo Khan DSP Special Branch

21. 

Job Task Analysis/Needs Assessment

Nov 09 14

ICITAP

1.      Capt Amil Shamim Wynne Deputy Commandant BC

2.      Mr. Muhammad Siddique Principal RTC Tipu Line

22. 

Professional Standards

Nov 16-21

ICITAP

1.      Mr. Abdul Aziz Jakhrani SP/ADIG Khuzdar

2.      Mr. Irshad Ali Gola DSP Inv. Nasirabad