Headquarters Police line Islamabad 2011

#

COURSE NAME

DURATION

SPONSORED BY

ATTENDED

1.       

Seven days Identification and Seizure of Digital Evidence Course DS/ATA -8054

Jan 10 to 18

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Ashiq Hussain IP CID Quetta

2.        Mr. Muhammad Iqbal CID Quetta

3.        Mr. Tayab-ur-Rehman CCP Quetta

2.       

Two weeks surveillance Detection Course DS/ATA -8065

Jan 10 to 21

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Nizam-ud-Din IP Special Branch Quetta

2.        Mr. Shafeeq-ur-Rehman ASI Ops Wing CCP Quetta

3.       

Three weeks Tactical Commanders Course DS/ATA–8067

Jan 10 to 28

DS/ATA

US Embassy

1.        Mr. Asif Khan Ghilzai DSP CID Quetta

2.        Ch. Fayyaz Ahmed IP CID Quetta

3.        Mr. Saifullah ASI ATF Quetta

4.       

Two weeks Surveillance Detection Course DS/ATA–8066

Jan 24 to Feb 04

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Qamar Zaman DSP ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Ewaz Ali IP Special Branch Quetta

3.        Mr. Dad Shah SI ATF Quetta

5.       

Tactical Commander’s Course (TCC/ATA-8068)

Jan 31 to Feb 18

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Abdul Latif  DSP ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Sikandar Hayat Jamali DSP CID Quetta

3.        Mr. Asif Rashid IP CID Quetta

6.       

Seven days Identification and Seizure of digital Evidence Course DS/ATA-8046

Jan 20 to 28

DS/ATS US Embassy

1.        Mr. Muhammad Ayaz DSP CIA CCP Quetta

2.        Mr. Athar Rashid IP Inv CCP Quetta

3.        Mr. Allah Wasaya SI CID Quetta

7.       

Two weeks Instructor Development Course DS/ATA-8292

Jan 24 to Feb 04

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Aurangzeb IP ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Lutaf Ali  IP ATF Quetta

3.        Mr. Abdul Sadiq ASI ATF Quetta

4.        Mr. Hafeezullah HC/46 ATF Quetta

5.        Mr. Liquat Ali HC/650 ATF Quetta

8.       

Preventing Attack on Soft Target Course PAST/ATA 8062

Feb 07 to Feb 18

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Zia-ul-Haq Mandokhel DSP HQrs Zhob

2.        Mr. Muhammad Yousaf IP Khuzdar District

3.        Mr. Abdul Sattar  SI Sibi District

4.        Mr. Muhammad Ayaz CCP Quetta 

9.       

Preventing Attack on Soft Target Course PAST/ATA 8063

Feb 21 to Mar 04

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Rahim Bakhsh ASI Barkhan District

2.        Mr. Karim Bakhsh ASI Sibi Region

3.        Mr. Abdullah ASI Mastung District      

10.    

Instructor Development Course (IDC/ATA-8294)

Mar 28  to Apr 08

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        HC/82 Mazhar Iqbal Security Staff PTC Sariab Quetta

2.        C/4056 Muhammad Anis Weapon Instructor PTC Sariab Quetta

3.        HC/880  Gul Muhammad G.D ATF Quetta

4.        C/2613 Ali Akbar G.D ATF Quetta

11.    

Instructor Development Course (IDC/ATA-8291)

April 11  to 22

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Younus Raza IP RTC Kachmore

2.        Mr. Abdul Tahir SI PTC Sariab Quetta 

12.    

Identifying and Developing Investigative Information (IDII/ATA-8048)

May 02  to May 13

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Umer Khan DSP CID Quetta

2.        Mr. Abid Khan Jadoon IP Crime Branch Quetta

3.        Mr. Zafar Hayat SI Crime Branch Quetta

4.        Mr. Gulzar Ahmed SI CID Quetta

13.    

Identifying and Developing Investigative Information (IDII/ATA-8047)

May 09 to 20

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Abid Khan DSP CID Quetta

2.        Ch. Mushtaq Ali ADIG Inv CCP Quetta

3.        Mr. Athar Rasheed IP CIA Quetta

14.    

Crisis Response Team (CRT/ATA-7197)

May 23 to June 24

DS/ATA

 US Embassy

1.        Mr. Ali Daryab  ASI ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. M. Sharif  ASI ATF Quetta

3.        Mr. Lutaf Ali ASI ATF Quetta

4.        Mr. Khadim Hussain HC/285 ATF Quetta

5.        Mr. Abdul Majid HC/473 ATF Quetta

6.        Mr. Zafar Iqbal  HC/662 ATF Quetta

7.        Mr. Nadeem Hussain  HC/3491 ATF Quetta

8.        Mr. Muhammad Saleem HC/3678 ATF Quetta

9.        Mr. Qutab Khan HC/3401 ATF Quetta

10.     Mr. Zulfiqar Ali HC/4674 ATF Quetta

11.     Mr. Muhammad Naseem C/377 ATF Quetta

12.     Mr. Manzoor AhmedC/4238 ATF Quetta

15.    

Forensics Examination of Terrorist Crime Scene (EFTCS) Course

(ATA-8041)

May 30 to June 10

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Mr. Barkat Hussain DSP Crime Branch Quetta

2.        Mr. Abdul Wali Tareen Special Branch Quetta

3.        Mr. Asif Ali IP CCP Quetta

4.        Mr. Iftikhar Rasheed IP Crime Branch Quetta

16.    

Forensics Examination of Terrorist Crime Scene (EFTCS) Course

(ATA-8042)

13 to 24 June

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Mr. Khawar Saleem DSP Special Branch Quetta

2.        Mr. Muhammad Akhtar Buzdar DSP Inv CCP Quetta

3.        Malik Aurangzeb DSP Crime Branch Quetta

4.        Mr. Khalil Ahmed Bugti IP CCP Quetta

17.    

Instructor Development Course              (ATA-8290)

June 20 to July 01

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Mr. Muhammad Afzal ASI ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Saleemullah ASI ATF Quetta

3.        Mr. Liaquat Ali HC/4674 ATF Quetta

4.        Mr. Abdul Razzaq HC/3900 ATF Quetta

5.        Mr. Anwar Waheed HC/55 ATF Quetta

18.    

Interdicting of Terrorist Activities Course (ATA-8053)

June 27 to July 08

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Mr. Juma Khan DSP Pishin

2.        Mr. Soomar Khan IP Jaffarabad

3.        Mr. Sarfraz Ahmed ASI PS City Mastung

19.    

Investigating Terrorist Incident Course (ATA 8056)

July 11 to July 22

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Mr. Abdul Majeed IP Police Line Mastung

2.        Haji Saeed Khan SI Inv Wing CCP Quetta

3.        Mr. Sher Muhammad SI PS Pishin

4.        Mr. Zahoor Umar ASI PS Turbat Kech

20.    

Investigating Terrorist Incident Course (ATA 8057)

July 25 to Aug 05

DS/ATA US Embassy

1.        Haji Amanullah IP Zhob

2.        Mr. Moazzem Ali  ASI PS Gwadar

3.        Mr. Tahir Anwar ASI CCP Quetta

4.        Mr. Hameedullah ASI Police Line Kalat