RTC Kachmore 2007

#

COURSE NAME

DURATION

SPONSORED BY

ATTENDED

1

Instructor Development Course  

Feb 19-Mar 03

ICITAP

1.      Naseebullah Kakar DSP 15-Madadgar Quetta (Now on Deputation to FIA)

2.      Juma Khan DSP Chagai (Now DSP HQ Noshki)

3.      Abdul Latif DSP Panjgoor (Now DSP/SDPO Tump)

4.      Ghulam Muhammad IP PTC Quetta (Now DSP)

5.      Akhtar Muhammad IP PTC Quetta (Now SDPO Gulistan)

6.      Sikandar Hayat Jamali IP Jaffarabad (Now DSP/SDPO Shuran)

7.      Ali Nawaz Baloch IP Sibi (Now DSP SB Sibi)

8.      Muhammad Ibrahim IP Gwadar (Now DSP/SDPO Rakhshan)

9.      Abdul Ghafoor SI Lasbela

10.  Muhammad Hayat ASI Jaffarabad

11.  Agha Muhammad SI Pishin

12.  Abdul Qudoos SI Mastung

13.  Ishtiaq Ahmed SI Mastung

14.  Riaz Ahmed Zehri SI Khuzdar

15.  Abdul Sattar Magsi SI Jaffarabad

16.  Abdullah ASI Nushki

17.  Abdul Malik HC/179 Nushki

18.  Muhammad Asghar HC565 Pishin

19.  Muhammad Ali HC/197 Chagai

20.  Ghulam Jilani HC/513 Sibi 

2

Post Blast Course

Feb 26-Mar 03

ICITAP

1.      Rahim Dad Sherani IP CPC Quetta (Now DSP/SDPO Qamar Din Karez)

2.      Asghar Ali Changazi IP PTC Quetta

3.      Bore Muhammad IP PTC Quetta (Now DSP PTC)

4.      Munawar Ali IP Lasbela (Now DSP)

5.      Akhtar Muhammad SI Pishin

6.      Muhammad Saleem SI Zhob

7.      Rana Shoukat Javed SI Sibi

8.      Amir Petter SI Pishin

9.      Abdul Ghani SI Jaffarabad

10.  Abdullah Jan SI Special Branch

11.  Hussain Bux SI Special Branch

12.  Ghulam Rasool ASI Jaffarabad

13.  Javed Iqbal ASI Noshki

14.  Zakaullah ASI Special Branch

15.  Muhammad Yousaf ASI Kech

16.  Aziz Ahmed HC/1861 Special Branch

17.  Bilal Ahmed HC/59 Special Branch

18.  Ehsan-ul-Hqa HC/29 Special Branch

19.  Hassan Ghulam HC/2213 Special Branch

20.  Muhammad Akbar ASI Khuzdar

3

Performance Based Training

Mar 05-10

ICITAP

1.      Abdul Latif IP ATF

2.      Sikandar Hayat Jamali IP Jaffarabad (Now DSP/SDPO Shuran)

3.      Ali Nawaz Baloch IP Sibi (Now DSP SB Sibi)

4.      Riaz Hussain Shah SI PTC Quetta

5.      Niamat Ullah SI Pishin

6.      Abdul Rab SI Pishin

7.      Muhammad Saddique SI Lasbela

8.      Abdul Quddos SI Mastung

9.      Muhammad Akram ASI Pishin

10.  Abdullah ASI Nushki

11.  Muhammad Hayat ASI Jaffarabad

12.  Rozi Khan HC/590 Pishin

13.  Tariq Hussain HC/444 Sibi

14.  Hidayat Ullah HC/1 Quetta

4

Critical Incident Management Course 

Mar 12-24

ICITAP

1.      Agha Tahir Allauddin DSP ATF (Now AIG Estt)

2.      Qamar Zaman IP ATF Quetta

3.      Ch. Mushtaq Ali IP CCP Quetta (Now DSP)

4.      Amanullah IP PTC Quetta

5.      Ayub Qazi SI PTC Quetta

6.      Abdul Aziz SI Jaffarabad

7.      Rana Shoukat Javed SI Jaffarabad

8.      Muhammad Javed ASI Pishin

9.      Haji Muhammad ASI Pishin

10.  Abdullah ASI Kharan

11.  Muhammad Aslam ASI Khuzdar

12.  Muhammad Iqbal HC/1067 Jaffarabad

13.  Ghulam Haider HC/478 Sibi

14.  Abdul Jabbar HC/13 Pishin

15.  Momen Khan HC/652 Jaffarabad

16.  Muhammad Salah HC/488 Jaffarabad 

5

Attitude/ Behavioral Changer-1

Apr 16-21

ICITAP

1.      Sarfraz Khan IP Chagai (Now DSP Rural Kharan)

2.      Fazal Rehman SI CCP Quetta

3.      Raheel Akbar Shah SI Quetta

4.      Ewaz Ali SI CCP Quetta

5.      Syed Mehdi Hassan SI PTC Quetta

6.      Qamar Abbas SI PTC Quetta

7.      Abdul Salam SI Jaffarabad

8.      Ahmed Ali SI Pasni

9.      Liaquat Ali SI Nushki

10.  Muhammad Akram SI Sibi

11.  Nazeer Ahmed ASI Jaffarabad

12.  Abid Hussain ASI Nushki

13.  Haji Muhammad ASI Pishin

14.  Sued Muhammad Tahir ASI Pishin

15.  Abdul Zahid HC/493 Sibi

16.  Abdul Jabbar HC/13 Pishin

6

Attitude/ Behavioral Changer-2

Apr 23-28

ICITAP

1.      Abdul Latif DSP Panjgoor (Now DSP/SDPO Tump)

2.      Muhammad Yousaf PDSP PTC Quetta

3.      Muhammad Jahangir Khan IP CCP Quetta

4.      Abdul Latif IP CCP Quetta

5.      Mir Ahmed SI PTC Quetta

6.      Muhammad Arif SI Gwadar

7.      Abdul Rasheed SI Jaffarabad

8.      Muhammad Yousaf SI Kalat

9.      Javed Iqbal ASI Nushki

10.  Zaka-ul-Hassan ASI Sibi

11.  Ishtiaq Ahmed HC/259 Sibi

12.  Mehrullah HC/198 Chagai

13.  Rozi Khan HC/590 Pishin

14.  Abdul Malik HC/2809 CCP Quetta

15.  Amanullah C/3712 RTC Kachmore 

7

1st Responder BCI

June 11-June 30

ICITAP

1.      Naseebullah DSP I/C Madadgar CCP Quetta (Now DSP Security)

2.      Abdul Wahab DSP Kalat (Now DSP Special Branch)

3.      Zafar Abbas Zaidi IP Law Instructor PTC Quetta

4.      Ali Nawaz Baloch IP Police Lines Sibi (Now DSP)

5.      Abdul Latif Changazai IP ATF

6.      Saeed Akhtar SI ATF

7.      Akhtar Muhammad SI CCP Quetta

8.      Abdul Sattar Magsi SI Jaffarabad

9.      Jehangeer Liaquat SI Kech

10.  Abdul Wahid SI Gwadar

11.  Chakar Khan SI Pasni

12.  Manzoor Ahmed SI Kalat

13.  Muhammad Yousaf SI Kalat

14.  Abdullah Khan SI Pishin District

15.  Muhammad Saleem Khan SI Zhob

16.  Ishtiaq Ahmed SI Investigation Office Mastung

17.  Muhammad Aslam SI Investigation Office Mastung

18.  Abdul Quddus ASI Investigation Officer Noshki

19.  Ejaz Hussain ASI ATF

20.  Muhammad Alam ASI Khuzdar

21.  Muhammad Akbar  ASI Khuzdar

22.  Samiullah HC/751 Pishin District

23.  Abdul Mateen HC/241 Pishin District

24.  Taoos Khan HC/203 Chagai

25.  Karamatullah HC/561 Police Lines Sibi

8

Community Policing at P.P.Hq, Quetta

Sept 03-08

ICITAP

1.      DSP Ghulam Hussain Crimes Branch Quetta (Now DSP HQ Kalat)

2.      DSP Abdul Aziz Jakhrani SDPO Kalat (Now Acting SP/ADIG Khuzdar)

3.      DSP Gul Ahmed SDPO Karakh (Now DSP CID Quetta)

4.      DSP Raja Shabir Ahmed SDPO Ops Dera Bugti (DSP H/Way)

5.      DSP Abdul Majeed Dasti SDPO SUI (Now on Advance Class Course)

6.      DSP Muhammad Yousaf SDPO Khajjak (Now SDPO City Sibi)

7.      DSP Allah Bakhsh SDPO Rakshan (Now DSP/SDPO Gwadar)

8.      IP Munawar Ali Lasbela  District (Now DSP CIA Lasbela)

9.      IP Basheer Crimes Branch Quetta

10.  IP Mujahid Hussain Crimes Branch Quetta

11.  IP Ishaq Ali PTC Quetta

12.  IP Asghar Ali Cangazi PTC Quetta

13.  IP Boor Muhammad PTC Quetta (Now DSP)

14.  PI Zafar Iqbal Crimes Branch Quetta (Now PDSP Inv Balochistan Quetta)

15.  SI Mirza Abudl Khaliq ATF Quetta

16.  SI Ghulam Dastagir SHO Saddar Mastung

17.  SI Abdul Qudoos PS Mach

18.  SI Muhammad Waseem IO PS Aziz Bullo Shaheed

19.  SI Sikandar Ali Police Lines Dera Murad Jamali

20.  SI Nabi Bakhsh IO PS Turbat

21.  SI Imam Bakhsh Police Lines Pishin

22.  SI Saleem Javed PTC Quetta

23.  SI Syed Mehdi Hassan PTC Quetta

24.  SI Mir Ahmed CCP Quetta

25.  ASI Shabir Hussain G.D PS Hurramzai Pishin

26.  ASI Muhammad Javed Kamran Police Lines Quetta

27.  HC/ 2606 Altaf Hussain ATF Quetta

28.  HC/ 2525 Imran Hussain ATF Quetta

29.  HC/ 2009 Ghulam Sarwar ATF Quetta

30.  HC/ 110 Ali Akbar ATF Quetta

31.  HC/ Nawab Khan ATF Quetta

9

Victimology at P.P.Hq, Quetta

Sept 10-15

ICITAP

1.      DSP Inayatullah DSP Inv Kalat (Now DSP/SDPO City Kalat)

2.      DSP Khalid Baqi SDPO Nal (Now DSP/SDPO Surab)

3.      DSP Raja Shabir Ahmed SDPO Ops Dera Bugti (DSP H/Way)

4.      DSP Abdul Majeed Dasti SDPO SUI (Now on Advance Class Course)

5.      DSP Muhammad Yousaf Bhangar SDPO Khajjak (Now Acting DPO Dera Bugti)

6.      IP Zafar Abbass PTC Quetta

7.      IP Umar Rehman PTC Quetta

8.      IP Akhtar Muhammad Crimes Branch Quetta

9.      IP Sultan Muhammad Crimes Branch Quetta (Now DSP Trafic)

10.  IP Muhammad Nawaz Police Lines Sibi

11.  IP Abdul Ghafoor Jamot Lasbela

12.  SI Abdul Sattar IO PS Turbat

13.  SI Sana Ullah Incharge Security Gwadar 

14.  SI  Younus Raza PTC Quetta

15.  SI Khalid Habib PTC Quetta

16.  HC/ 01 Hidayat Ullah PTC Quetta

17.  SI Abdul Qayyum Reader to DPO Mastung

18.  SI Abdul Salam  I.O Mastung

19.  SI Muhammad Waseem PS Mach

20.  SI Sikandar Ali Rind IO PS Aziz Bullo Shaheed

21.  SI Nabi Bakhsh Ansari Lines Dera Murad Jamali

22.  SI Yawar Abbas Police G.D PS Pishin

23.  ASI Mujeeb-ur-Rehman  Reader to DSP/SDPO City Panjgoor

24.  HC/ 59 Shahbaz Aslam ATF Quetta

25.  HC/ 3513 Nabi Bakhsh ATF Quetta

26.  HC/ 1165 Shafi Ullah ATF Quetta

27.  HC/ 409 Mujeeb-ur-Rehman (PPM) ATF Quetta