OTHER COURSES

#

Name of Course

Duration

Venue

Name of Officers / Officials 

1.     

Tenth Training Workshop on Crime Scene Search and Modern Forensic Techniques for Crime Investigation

24.03.2008

to

25.03.2008

Centre for Applied Molecular Biology University of Punjab Lahore

1.        Mr. Nazar Jan Baloch DPO Kharan

2.        Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Kurd ADIG Sibi Region

3.        Mr. Barkat Hussain DSP Crime Branch

4.        Mr. Muhammad Azam Jamali SP Inv Kachhi

5.        Khwaja Qaiser Farooq DSP Inv Sadder CCP Quetta

6.        Mr. Muhammad Sharif IP Khuzdar District

7.        Mr. Khaibar Zaman IP Pishin

2.     

Anti Riot / Civil Disturbance Management – Training & Equipment

30.03.2008

to

31.03.2008

Marriott Hotel Karachi

1.        Mr. Qamar-uz-Zaman SP Inv Hub

2.        Mr. Hamid Shakeel Sabir DPO Khuzdar

3.        Mr. Zahid Ali Badeni SP Traffic

4.        Mr. Muhammad Panah Jamali ADIG Khuzdar

5.        Mr. Faizullah Korejo ASP/SDPO Hub

6.        Mr. Khurshid Hasan Khan Afridi AIG Training CPO Quetta

7.        Mr. Muhammad Ismail Deputy Commandant PTC Sariab Quetta

3.     

Official Correspondence

07.04.2008

 to

 12.04.2008

Secretariat Training Institute Islamabad

1.        Mr. Muhammad Ismail Deputy Commandant PTC Sariab Quetta

2.        Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim OS Kalat

3.        Mr. Wilson-R-Patras OS General CPO Quetta

4.     

Protection of Masses from Natural Disaster (ICDO)

07.04.2008

to

19.04.2008

Civil Defence Academy Lahore

1.        Mr. Abdul Hameed Akhtar DSP Special Branch

5.     

Cyber Terrorism: A Threat to Critical Information Recourses

14.04.2008

FIA Academy Islamabad

1.        Mr. Ghulam Qadir Thebo Commandant BC Quetta

2.        Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Kasi DIG Highway Quetta

6.     

DDO Training under PIFRA by PAAA Quetta

15.04.2008

to

17.04.2008

PAAA

Quetta

1.        Mr. Abdul Rehim Jamot Commandant PTC Sariab Quetta

2.        Mr. Khair-ud-Din Assistant / Accountant PTC Sariab Quetta

3.        Mr. Bostan Ali Assistant / Cashier PTC Sariab Quetta

4.        Mr. Mujahid Akbar Khan DPO Nasirabad

5.        Mr. Yar Muhammad Assistant DPO Office Nasirabad

6.        Mr. Ghulam Ali Lashari DPO Lasbela

7.        Mr. Haq Nawaz Assistant / Cashier DPO Office Lasbela

8.        Mr. Mohibullah Mandokhel SP Admn: CID Quetta

9.        Mr. Ubaidullah Accountant / Cashier CID Office Quetta

10.     Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Kurd ADIG RPO Office Sibi

11.     Mr. Abdullah Jan Accountant RPO Office Sibi

12.     Mr. Faiz Muhammad Tareen DSP Special Branch

13.     Mr. Muhammad Hassan Accountant Special Branch

14.     Mr. Abdul Qayyum Cashier Special Branch

15.     Mr. Abdul Wadood OS Investigation

16.     Mr. Shahzad James Cashier Investigation

17.     Mr. Zafarullah Khan Accountant MT Office Quetta

18.     Mr. Ghulam Sakhi Raza Cashier MT Office Quetta

19.     Mr. Muhammad Hussain Accountant Crime Branch

20.     Mr. Azhar Ahmed Khan Assistant Crime Branch

21.     Mr. Muhammad Ali Senior Clerk Traffic Quetta

22.     Mr. Abdul Qadir Senior Clerk Traffic Quetta

7.     

Management Training and Development Program

28.04.2008

to

03.05.2008

PIM Karachi

1.        Mr. Ghulam Ali Lashari DPO Lasbela

8.     

One Day workshop on MIS Indicators by Social Welfare Women Development Special Education Department Quetta

02.06.2008

City Hall Shahbaz Town Quetta

1.        Mr. Mansoor Shuja DSP CPO Quetta

2.        Mr. Yawar Abbas SI Child Protection Unit CPO Quetta

9.     

DDO Training under PIFRA by PAAA Quetta

21.07.2008

 to

23.07.2008

PAAA

Quetta

1.        Mr. Faizullah Korejo SSP Admn CCP Quetta

2.        Mr. Ayaz Ahmed Baloch DPO Kech

3.        Mr. Abdul Hayee Amir DPO Panjgoor

4.        Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Kurd DPO Sibi

5.        Mr. Ghulam Ali Lashari DPO Khuzdar

6.        Mr. Naseebullah Khosa SP Inv Kachhi

7.        Mr. Haji Khan Ishani SP/CLI PTC Sariab

8.        Mr. Abdullah Jan Assistant /Accountant DPO Office Sibi

9.        Mr. Haq Nawaz  Assistant / Cashier DPO Office Lasbela

10.     Mr. Mehrullah Assistant / Accountant RPO Office Gwadar    

11.     Mr. Abdul Sattar Assistant/ Accountant DPO office Gwadar

12.     Mr. Ali Akbar Accountant DPO Office Khuzdar

13.     Mr. Saeed Ahmed Assistant DPO Office Ziarat

14.     Mr. Muhammad Hassan Assistant Special Branch Quetta

15.     Mr. Muhammad Hussain Assistant Crime Branch Quetta

16.     Mr. Muhammad Suleman ASI/ Accountant ATF Quetta

17.     Mr. Tauqir Ahmed  Senior Clerk Tele Office Quetta

18.     Mr. Ahmed Hussain CBC Tele Office Quetta

10.  

A Half Day Workshop On International Protection UNHCR

27.07.2008

Police Lines Loralai

1.        Mr. Umer Farooq PDSP Loralai District

2.        Mr. Kamal Khan SI Police Line Loralai

3.        Mr. Muhammad Rafique SI Police Line Loralai

4.        Mr. Usman Ghani SI Police Line Loralai

5.        Mr. Nazir Shah Police Station Loralai

6.        Mr. Mujahid Hussain Police Station Loralai

7.        Mr. Muhammad Tahir SI Police Station Loralai

8.        Mr. Ibrar Hussain Police Line Loralai

9.        Mr. Nazir Ahmed ASI Police Line Loralai

10.     Mr. Muhammad Shoaib ASI Police Line Loralai

11.     Mr. Saeed Ullah HC/505 Police Line Loralai

12.     Mr. Muhammad Iqbal HC/113 Police Line Loralai

13.     Mr. Amjid Ali HC/185 Police Line Loralai

14.     Mr. Muhammad Pervez  HC/543 Police Line Loralai

15.     Mr. Muhammad Fazal HC/233 Police Line Loralai

16.     Mr. Asmatullah C/474 Police Line Loralai

17.     Mr. Abdul Hafiz C/399 Police Line Loralai

18.     Mr. Shahid Amin C/140 Police Line Loralai

19.     Mr. Baitullah C/204 Police Line Loralai

20.     Mr. Niaz Ahmed C/299 Police Line Loralai 

11.  

Provision of Training in Buildings Protective Security

20.07.2009

to

26.07.2009

Police Line Islamabad

1.        IP Muhammad Farooq (Acting DSP) P.L. CCP Quetta

2.        IP Mehdi Hussain Special Branch Quetta

3.        IP Muhammad Naseem Special Branch Quetta

12.  

Improve overall efficiency of LEAs in Combating terrorism by 41 Division Battle School Quetta Cantt

28.09.2009

to

 07.11.2009

41 Division Battle School Quetta Cantt

1.        Mr. Asadullah ASI CCP Quetta

2.        Mr. Abid Ali ASI CCP Quetta

3.        Mr. Muhammad Taqqi  ASI CCP Quetta 

4.        Mr. Habib-ur-Rehman ASI CCP Quetta

5.        Mr. Babar Ali ASI CCP Quetta 

6.        Mr. Ali Akbar C/4017 CCP Quetta

7.        Mr. Muhammad Zubair C/4055 CCP Quetta

8.        Mr. Zakir Ali  C/3945 CCP Quetta

9.        Mr. Bashir Ahmed C/4074 CCP Quetta

10.     Mr. Zafar Ali IP ATF Quetta

11.     Mr. Lutaf Ali HC/2085 ATF Quetta

12.     Mr. Khadim Ali HC/1828 ATF Quetta

13.     Mr. Zahid Pervez HC/ATF Quetta

14.     Mr. Khadim Hussain C/285 ATF Quetta

15.     Mr. Arshad C/2926 ATF Quetta

16.     Mr. Muhammad Mehdi C/1140 ATF Quetta

17.     Mr. Kabir Ali  C/7130 ATF Quetta

18.     Mr. Khalid Mehmood C/4477 ATF Quetta

19.     Mr. Muhammad Sharif C/3279 ATF Quetta

20.     Mr. Nisar Ahmed C/6071 RRG

21.     Mr. Ghulam Muhammad C/3899 RRG

22.     Mr. Allah Din C/6255 RRG

23.     Mr. Saeed Ahmed C/7204 RRG

24.     Mr. Muhammad Akbar C/7559 RRG

25.     Mr. Tariq Hussain C/7681 RRG

26.     Mr. Niaz  Ahmed C/7750 RRG

27.     Mr. Anees-ur-Rehman C/4328 RRG

28.     Mr. Nasir Ali C/7692 RRG

29.     Mr. Nasir Ali C/7746 RRG

30.     Mr. Dawood Ali C/7698 RRG

31.     Mr. Muhammad Muslim C/7672 RR

32.     Mr. Muhammad Akbar C/3129 RRG

33.     Mr. Muhammad Lutaf  C/7776 RRG

34.     Mr. Arshad Ali C/1758 RRG

35.     Mr. Muhammad Afaq C/7601 RRG

36.     Mr. Izatullah C/1886 RRG

37.     Mr. Siraj Ahmed C/6637 RRG

38.     Mr. Mehboob Ali C/6008 RRG

39.     Mr. Ghulam Farooq C/5706 RR

40.     Mr. Zainullah C/2141 RRG

41.     Mr. Sikandar Ali  C/1000 RRG

42.     Mr. Sher Muhammad C/1256 RRG

43.     Mr. Muhammad Nawaz C/1945 RRG

44.     Mr. Abdullah C/2432 RRG

45.     Mr. Liaquat Ali C/1724 RRG

46.     Mr. Abdul Razzaq C/654 RRG

47.     Mr. Sardar Ahmed C/4195 RRG

48.     Mr. Gul Hassan C/4230 RRG

49.     Mr. Naveed Ahmed C/5006 RRG

50.     Mr. Muhammad Afzal HC/ 1499 RRG(Driver)

51.     Mr. Mirza Shahzad C/7532 RRG(Driver)

52.     Mr. Liaquat C/6987 RRG (Driver)

13.  

One day workshop on developing “Guiding Principal” for CPLCS

09.01.2010

Center for peace & development (CPD)

1.        PS Quaidabad CCP Quetta

a.                    DSP/SDPO Khalid Manzoor

b.                    SI/SHO Muhammad Jabbar

2.        PS Airport CCP Quetta

a.                    DSP/SDPO Shams-ur-Rehman

b.                    SI/SHO Sardar Kahn

3.        PS Ziarat

a.                    DSP/SDPO Muhammad Abid

4.        PS Sanjavi

a.                    IP/SHO Kamal Khan

14.  

Civil Defence Planning, Organization &  Operational Control Course No. 134

04.01.2010 to 30.01.2010

Civil Defence Academy Lahore

1.        SI Mir Muhammad Special Branch

2.        SI Muhammad Mukhtiar CCP Quetta

15.  

Assets Investigation Course

08.02.2010 to 13.02.2010

ANF Academy Rawalpindi

1.     ASI Syed Zamin Hussain Shah Crime Branch Quetta

16.  

DDO Training

1st Batch

 

 08.02.2010

to

13.02.2010

PAAA Quetta

 

1.        Mr. Faqir Hussain SSP Traffic Quetta          

2.        Mr. Muhammad Jaffar Khan Commandant  CPC Quetta

3.        Mr. Muhammad Shahnawaz Khan SP(Admn) CID Quetta

4.        Mr. Asadullah Nasar DPO Pishin

5.        Mr. Abdul Baqi Baloch SSP HQ. BC (Now awaiting posting)

6.        Mr. Abdul Wahab Deputy Director RBC Quetta

7.        Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Accountant Crime Branch Quetta

8.        Mr. Ameer Hamza Accountant CCP Quetta

9.        Mr. Suleman Ali Accountant Traffic Branch Quetta    

10.     Mr. Iqbal Masih Accountant BC Quetta

11.     Mr. Inayatullah Accountant CPC Quetta

12.     Mr. Hameedullah Accountant Pishin            

13.     Mr. Khairuddin Accountant PTC Quetta

14.     Mr. Abdul Ghaffar Accountant CID Quetta

17.  

DDO Training

2nd Batch

 

15.02.2010

to

20.02.2010

 PAAA Quetta

1.        Mr. Hamid Shakeel Sabir DPO Killa Abdullah

2.        Mr. Mushtaq Hussain DSP Special Branch Quetta

3.        Mr. Muhammad Afzal DSP Headquarters Tele Quetta

4.        Mr. Hazratullah Accountant  RPO Office Pishin                    

5.        Mr. Qadir Ali Cashier Traffic Branch Quetta               

6.        Mr. Muhammad Bashir Accountant DPO  Office K. Abdullah

7.        Mr. Muhammad Shafique ASI/Cashier DPO Office Sherani        

8.        Mr.  Shamsullah Cashier DPO Office Pishin                

9.        Mr. Abdul Qadir HC/175 Cashier DPO Office Zhob

10.     Mr. Muhammad Nawaz HC/222 Cashier DPO Office Loralai     

11.     Mr.  Bostan Ali Cashier PTC Quetta            

18.  

DDO Training

3rd Batch

 

22.02.2010

to

26.02.2010

PAAA Quetta

1.        Mr. Muhammad Saleem Lehri DPO Mastung

2.        Mr. Muhammad Ayub Achakzai SSP (Admn) CCP Quetta

3.       Mr. Shahid Kamal ADIG Sibi Region

4.       Mr. Gul Imran Accountant DPO Office Zhob

5.       Mr. Kamran Pascal Auditor RPO Office Pishin 

6.       Mr. Abdul Malik Accountant DPO Office Mastung

7.       Mr. Tajammul Masih Accountant RPO office Sibi

8.       Mr. Mumtaz Ali Accountant DPO Office Sibi

9.       Mr. Muhammad Ali Cashier CCP Quetta

10.     Mr. Akhtar Jan HC/113 Cashier DPO Office Barkhan

11.    Mr. Rajab Ali Accountant RPO Office Loralai

12.     Mr. Rehmat Ali AD Training PPHq Quetta

13.     Mr. Abdul Hameed Assistant DPO Office Sibi

14.     Muhammad Ayaz Assistant RBC Quetta

19.  

DDO Training

4th Batch

 

01.03.2010

to

06.03.2010

 PAAA Quetta

1.        Pir Syed Qurban Ali Shah RPO Zhob at Pishin

2.        Mr. Mubarak Shah DPO Barkhan

3.        Mr. Sardar Hassan Khan DPO Ziarat

4.        Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Qadri Accountant DPO Office Barkhan

5.        Mr. Yar Muhammad Raisani Accountant DPO Office Nasirabad

6.        Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Accountant DPO Office Loralai

7.        Mr. Abdullah Jan Cashier DPO Office Kachhi

8.        Mr. Abdul Shakoor Accountant DPO Office Sherani

9.        Mr. Rehmatullah Cashier RPO Office Sibi

10.     Mr. Ahmed Ali ASI / Cashier ATF Quetta

20.  

DDO Training

5th Batch

 

08.03.2010

to

13.03.2010

 PAAA Quetta

1.        Mr. Mujahid Akbar Khan DPO Sibi

2.        Syed Junaid Arshad DPO Kachhi

3.        Mr. Barkat Hussain Khosa DPO Noshki      

4.        Mr. Hanif Baloch DPO Musakhel

5.        Mr. Muhammad Shakir DPO Sherani

6.        Mr. Nasir Javed Accountant DPO Office Kachhi

7.        Mr. Amin-ur-Rasheed Accountant DPO Office Noshki

8.        Mr. Azizullah Cashier DPO Office Jaffarabad

9.        Mr.  Muhammad Muslim Accountant DPO Office Kalat

10.     Mr. Lal Muhammad Cashier DPO Office Killa Abdullah

11.     Mr. Ghazi Khan Cashier RPO Office Noshki

12.     Syed Umaid Shah Cashier RPO Office Khuzdar

13.     Mr. Abdul Qayum Cashier Special Branch Quetta

14.     Hafiz Muhammad Akram Accountant / Cashier DPO Office Musakhel

15.     Mr. Lashar Khan Cashier DPO Office Nasirabad         

21.  

DDO Training

6th  Batch

 

15.03.2010

to

 20.03.2010

PAAA Quetta

1.        Qazi Hussain Ahmed RPO Noshki (Now RPO Khuzdar

2.        Capt: ® Atta Muhammad SSP ATF Quetta

3.        Mr. Nazir Ahmed Kurd DPO Khuzdar

4.        Mr. Abdul Rauf Barech DPO Killa Abdullah

5.        Mr. Muhammad Essa DPO Kohlu

6.        Mr. Dostain Dashti DPO Washuk

7.        Mr. Mukhtiar Ahmed Accountant RPO Office Noshki

8.        Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Assistant RPO Office Khuzdar

9.        Mr. Jameel Ahmed Accountant DPO Office Kharan

10.     Mr. Izatullah Accountant DPO Office Washuk

11.     Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Cashier DPO Office Noshki

12.     Mr. Muhammad Tayyab Cashier DPO Office Chagai

13.     Mr. Muhammad Dawood Accountant / Cashier DPO Office Ziarat

14.     Mr. Ajmal Khan Steno / Accountant DPO Office Kohlu

22.  

DDO Training

7th  Batch

 

22.03.2010

 to

27.03.2010

 PAAA Quetta

1.        Mr. Pir Muhammad Mengal DPO Chagai

2.        Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Jattak DPO Awaran

3.        Mr. Lal Muhammad Baloch DPO Kalat

4.        Mr. Muhammad Tahir Accountant DPO Office Awaran

5.        Mr. Muhammad Akber ASI Cashier DPO Office Kalat

6.        Mr. Noor Ahmed ASI Cashier DPO Office Mastung

7.        Mr. Abdul Sattar Accountant DPO Office Gwadar

8.        Mr. Shabir Ahmed Accountant DPO Office Kech

9.        Mr. Meharullah Accountant RPO Office Gwadar

10.     Mr. Muhammad Saleem ASI Cashier DPO Office Gwadar

11.     Mr. Mukhtiar Ahmed Senior Clerk Cashier DPO Office Kech

12.     Mr. Khursheed Ahmed  Accountant / Cashier PCR Quetta

13.     Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Accountant PPHq Quetta             

14.     Mr. Muhammad Musa Cashier BC Quetta

15.     Mr. Asif Naseem Accountant DPO Office Jaffarabad  

23.  

DDO Training

8th t Batch

 

29.03.2010 to 03.04.2010

 PAAA

1.        Mr. Ghulam Rasool Domki SSP/ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Shakir Hussain Dawar AIG Training CPO Quetta

3.        Mr. Nazar Jan DPO Kharan

4.        Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Mari SP Highway RCD Mastung

5.        Mr. Bashir Ahmed Asar DPO Dera Bugti    

6.        Mr. Abdul Hanan Achakzai PDSP PCR Quetta

7.        Mr. Muhammad Bakhsh Senior Clerk SP Office H/Way

8.        Mr. Abdul Rahim Accountant DPO office Jhal Magsi

9.        Mr. Abdul Rehman Cashier DPO Office Dera Bugti

24.  

DDO Training

9th  Batch

 

05.04.2010

to

10.04.2010

PAAA Quetta

1.        Mr. Muhammad Saleem Khan Commandant PTC/DTS

2.        Mr. Habibullah Sherani DPO Lasbela

3.        Mr. Shahbaz Khan Pechoha DPO Jhal Magsi

4.        Syed Shabee Akhtar SP Highway Nasirabad

5.        Mr. Jamil Ahmed DPO Panjgoor

6.        Mr. Mehmood Ali OS DPO Office Loralai

7.        Mr. Tauqir Ahmed Senior Clerk Tele Quetta

8.        Mr. Ghulam Sakhi Assistant MT Quetta     

9.        Mr. Rab Nawaz Cashier SP Office Highway Nasirabad

10.     Mr. Rasool Jan Cashier DPO Office Panjgoor

11.     Mr. Maqbool Ahmed HC/150 Cashier Jhal Magsi

25.  

44th ATT Instructor Course

01.03.2010

to

10.04.2010

ATT School Simly Islamabad

1.        Mr. Abdul Rasheed  SI  ATF Quetta

2.        Mr. Zafar Iqbal    HC/662 ATF Quetta

3.        Mr. Shahzad Gul HC/531 ATF Quetta

4.        Mr. Muhammad Asif  HC/200 ATF Quetta

26.  

Basic Drug Law Enforcement Course

11.01.2010 to 23.01.2010

ANF Academy Rawalpindi

1.       Mr. Ahmed Nawaz ASI Inv Wing CCP Quetta

27.  

Anti Terrorist Training Cadre for LEAs at 41 DBS Quetta Cantt

12.04.2010

to

22.05.2010

41-DBS Quetta Cantt

1.        Mr. Younas Khan SI CCP Quetta

2.        Mr. Akhtar Nawaz ASI CCP Quetta

3.        Mr. Sajid Habib ASI CCP Quetta

4.        Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ASI CCP Quetta

5.        Mr. Muhammad Fareed ASI CCP Quetta

6.        Mr. Muhammad Hussain AIS CCP Quetta

7.        Mr. Ali Raza ASI CCP Quetta

8.        Mr. Bakhsh Ali C/3348 CCP Quetta

9.        Mr. Shahzad C/4355 CCP Quetta

10.     Syed Qudratullah C/3826 CCP Quetta

11.     Mr. Rajab Ali C/3929 CCP Quetta

12.     Mr. Khalid Hc/100 Dera Bugti

13.     Mr. Shah Mir C/213 Dera Bugti

14.     Mr. Muhammad Panah C/343 Dera Bugti

15.     Mr. Altaf C/764 Dera Bugti

16.     Mr. Umeed Ali C/144 Nasirabad At Dm Jamali

17.     Mr. Naseebullah C/624 Nasirabad At Dm Jamali

18.     Mr. Ghulam Nabi C/256 Bolan / Kachhi

19.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed C/799 Bolan / Kachhi

20.     Mr. Latif C/790 Bolan / Kachhi

21.     Mr. Hafeez Ullah C/881 Sibi

22.     Mr. Usman C/795 Sibi

23.     Mr. Murad C/740 Sibi

24.     Mr. Abdul Karim C/1339 Jaffarabad

25.     Mr. Muhammad Khan C/1726 Jaffarabad

26.     Mr. Dilshad Ahmed C/525 Loralai

27.     Mr. Asad Khan C/433 Loralai

28.     Mr. Anwar Jan C/214 Musakhel

29.     Mr. Safdar Ali C/226 Ziarat

30.     Mr. Rozi Khan C/753 Killa Abdullah

31.     Mr. Munir Ahmed SI Noshki

32.     Mr. Sharif Ahmed SI Noshki

33.     Mr. Muhammad Ali C/177 Noshki

34.     Mr. Muhammad Akhtar C/78 Noshki

35.     Mr. Naimat Ullah C/405 Chagai

36.     Mr. Muhammad Shafi ASI Turbat

37.     Mr. Muhammad Ayaz C/9 Turbat

38.     Mr. Ejaz Ahmed C/1148 Turbat

39.     Mr. Muhammad Hanif HC/285 Gwadar

40.     Mr. Abu Bakar HC/588 Panjgoor

41.     Mr. Abdul Shakoor HC/6 Panjgoor

42.     Mr. Javed Ali C/194 Panjgoor

43.     Mr. Iqbal C/1178 Lasbela

44.     Mr. Karim Dad HC/297 Mastung

45.     Mr. Liaquat AliHC/650 ATF

46.     Mr. Faiz Umer C/4301 ATF

47.     Mr. Naik Umer C/6275 ATF

48.     Mr. Abdul Khaliq C/2269 ATF

49.     Mr. Hazar Khan C/841 ATF

50.     Mr. Shah Mir C/5404 ATF

51.     Mr. Sajjad Hussain C/1587 ATF

52.     Mr. Pervez Hussain C/3662 ATF

28.  

Anti Terrorist Training Cadre for LEAs at 33DBS Quetta Cantt

05.04.2010

to

15.05.2010

33-DBS Quetta Cantt

1.        Mr. Tanveer Shah SI BC

2.        Mr. Stephen ASI BC

3.        Mr. Abdul Samad HC/1697 BC

4.        Mr. Shadi Khan HC/3556 BC

5.        Mr. Abdul Qadeer HC/1830 BC

6.        Mr. Noor Muhammad HC/2866 BC

7.        Mr. Juma Khan HC/2060 BC

8.        Mr. Altaf Hussain HC/417 BC

9.        Mr. Mir Gul HC/3376 BC

10.     Mr. Amanullah C/3041 BC

11.     Mr. Hakeem-ud-Din C/3053 BC

12.     Mr. Hafeezullah C/4818 BC

13.     Mr. Abdul Shakoor C/6023 BC

14.     Mr. Muhammad Amin C/4685 BC

15.     Mr. Kareem Bakhsh C/6039 BC

16.     Mr. Murad Hasil Khan C/7930 BC

17.     Mr. Seraj-ud-Din C/6454 BC

18.     Mr. Lal Muhammad C/1330 BC

19.     Mr. Abdul Razaq C/4465 BC

29.   

100th (century) Public Finance Managers Course

05.04.2010 to 05.06.2010

PAAA Quetta

1.     Mr. Abdul Wadood OS Inv Balochistan Quetta

2.     Mr. Khurshid Ahmed OS DPO Office Kharan

30.  

Anti Human Trafficking / Smuggling at Hotel Sheraton Karachi organized by FIA Academy with collaboration of UNICEF 

26.05.2010 

to      

27.05.2010

UNICEF

1.     Mr. Suleman Ali Haidri SSP (Admn) CCP Quetta (Now AIG Vigilance)

2.     Mr. Hussain Ali Inspector CID Quetta

31.  

Training of Trainers (ToT)Course Program for Police Organization of Pakistan 

03.05.2010

to

17.05.2010

Grand Heights Hotel, near Kashmir Point Hall Road Murree by GTZ

1.     Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP/PTC Sariab Quetta

2.     Mr. Abdul Mateen P/ASI Musakhel  District 

3.     Mr. Asadullah Durani ASI PTC Quetta

32.  

Training of Trainers (ToT)Course Program for Police Organization of Pakistan 

08.06.2010

to

21.06.2010

Grand Heights Hotel, near Kashmir Point Hall Road Murree by GTZ

1.     Mr. Hameed-ul-Hassan SI RTC Kachmore

2.     Mr. Abdul Razaq SI RTC Kalat

33.  

Basic Drug Law Enforcement Course

05.07.2010 to 16.07.2010

ANF Academy Rawalpindi

1.     HC/    Muhammad Iqbal

2.     HC/ 309   Muhammad Ahmed  Noshki

34.  

Anti Terrorist Training Cadre for LEAs at 33DBS Quetta Cantt

12.07.2010

to

21.08.2010

33-DBS Quetta Cantt

1.     Mr. Amir Muhammad SI BC

2.     Mr. Ameer Gul HC/3376 BC

3.     Mr. Abdul Ghafar C/3831 BC

4.     Mr. Muhammad Anwar C/3166 BC

5.     Mr. Ameer Hamza C/2479 BC

6.     Mr. Niaz Ali C/4911 BC

7.     Mr. Munawar Ali C/4955 BC

8.     Mr. Umaid Ali C/6083 BC

9.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed C/5957 BC

10.   Mr. Ghulam Sarwar C/735 BC

11.   Mr. Khaliq Dad C/8252 BC

12.   Mr. Abdul Manan C/5375 BC

13.   Mr. Abdul Samad C/4770 BC

14.   Mr. Muhammad Ashraf C/888 BC

15.   Mr. Rasool Bakhsh C/6703 BC

16.   Mr. Muhammad Akbar C/4836 BC

17.   Mr. Hazrat Ali C/4823 BC

18.   Mr. Salehan C/2029 BC

19.   Mr. Salah-ud-Din C/5438 BC

20.   Mr. Sahib Khan C/1196 BC

21.   Mr. Mohin-ud-Din C/5205 BC

22.   Mr. Abdul Rehman C/4555 BC

23.   Mr. Naseem Jan C/6193 BC

24.   Mr. Wazeer Ahmed C/5422 BC

25.   Mr. Jahan Zaib C/5431 BC

26.   Mr. Stephan Gill ASI BC

27.   Mr. Abdul Qadir HC/1830 BC

28.   Mr. Amanullah C/3041 BC

29.   Mr. Ali Asghar C/5963 BC

30.   Mr. Siraj-ud-Din C/6454 BC

31.   Mr. Khuram Khan C/3898 BC

32.   Mr. Dur Muhammad C/3910 BC

33.   Mr. Qurban Ali C/3942 BC

34.   Mr. Saifullah C/1624 BC

35.   Mr. Abdul Hamid C/4857 BC

36.   Mr. Muhammad Saleh HC/50 BC

37.   Mr. Abdul Qadir HC/5402 BC

38.   Mr. Shoukat Ali C/3895 BC

39.   Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim C/5170 BC

40.   Mr. Muhammad Murad C/8151 BC

41.   Mr. Abdul Sattar HC/1394 BC

42.   Mr. Lakhmir C/2403 BC

43.   Mr. Hidayatullah C/3287 BC

44.   Mr. Murad Bakhsh C/1286 BC

45.   Mr. Wazeer Ahmed C/4201 BC

46.   Mr. Mir Gul SI BC

47.   Mr. Shah Nawaz C/8363 BC

48.   Mr. Nabi Bakhsh C/6158 BC

49.   Mr. Mohim Khan C/8355 BC

50.   Mr. Abdul Rasheed C/3928 BC

35.  

MAN Portable Air Defence Systems (MANPADS) Mitigation Training

20.03.2010

to

26.03.2010

Organized by National Crisis Management Cell at Be-Nazir International Airport Islamabad

1.     Mr. Muhammad Ilyas DSP ATF Quetta

2.     Mr. Zaman Aman IP ATF Quetta

36.  

TRAININGS IN CURBING HUMAN TRAFFICKING / HUMAN SMUGGLING

29.06.2010

to

30.06.2010

Basic Education for Awareness Reform and Empowerment (BEFARE) at Quetta Serena Hotel

1.     Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Mari SP RCD Mastung

2.     Mr. Shaukat Ali ADIG/Ops CCP Quetta

3.     Mr. Iftikhar Ali DSP Special Branch Quetta

4.     Mr. Khan Baig DSP Special Branch Quetta

5.     Mr. Barkat Hussain DSP Crime Branch Quetta

6.     Mr. Fida Hussain PDSP Crime Branch Quetta

7.     Mr. Emmanuel Mehboob DSP Crime Branch

8.     Mr. Khalid Saifullah IP Traffic Branch CCP

9.     Mr. Muhammad Haroon IP Special Branch

10.   Mr. Shams-ul-Arfeen IP Special Branch Quetta

11.   Mr. Sardar Khan IP Crime Branch Quetta

12.   Mr. Obaidullah IP Crime Branch Quetta

13.   Ch. Fayyaz Ahmed IP CID Quetta

14.   Raj Khalid Mahmood IP CID Quetta

15.   Mr. Ghulam Farooq SI Special Branch Quetta

16.   Mr. Zafar Hayat SI Crime Branch Quetta

17.   Syed Zamin Hussain Shah SI Crime Branch

18.   Mr. Muhammad Tufail SI CID Quetta

19.   Mr. Zulfiqar Ali ASI CID Quetta

20.   Mr. Khalil Ahmed ASI Crime Branch Quetta

37.  

Training of Special Branch Personnel

28.06.2010 to 02.10.2010

IB Academy Islamabad

1.     Mr. Jamil Hussain Shah IP CCP Quetta

2.     Mr. Hussain Ali IP CID Quetta

38 

Training of Special Branch Personnel

19.07.2010 to 09.10.2010

IB Academy Islamabad

1.     Mr. Ghulam Mustafa SI CID Quetta

39.  

Establishment of Anti Car Lifting Cell “training workshop”

02.08.2010

to

07.08.2010

ACLC Karachi

1.     Mr. Muhammad Hanif IP Inv (CIA) CCP Quetta

2.     Mr. Niazullah IP PTC Sariab Quetta

3.     Mr. Muammad Naseem SI PTC Sariab Quetta

4.     Mr. Rab Nawaz SI Inv (CIA) CCP Quetta

40.  

Anti Terrorist Training Cadre for LEAs at 41 DBS Quetta Cantt

27.09.2010

to

05.11.2010

41-DBS Quetta Cantt

1.     Mr. Shakeel Anwar ASI CCP Quetta

2.     Mr. Mitha Khan ASI CCP Quetta

3.     Mr. Ghulam Rasool ASI CCP Quetta

4.     Mr. Abdul Zahir ASI CCP Quetta

5.     Mr. Shujat Mehmood ASI CCP Quetta

6.     Mr. Akhtar Hussain Shah ASI CCP Quetta

7.     Mr. Bashir Ahmed ASI CCP Quetta

8.     Mr. Wazeer Mehmood ASI CCP Quetta

9.     Mr. Nazar Muhammad ASI CCP Quetta

10.   Mr. Wazeer Ahmed C/616 Nasirabad

11.   Mr. Muhammad Akhtar C/820 Kachhi / Dhadar

12.   Mr. Muhammad Rafique C/818 Kachhi / Dhadar

13.   Mr. Jan Ali C/802 Kachhi / Dhadar

14.   Mr. Mir Jan ASI Loralai

15.   Mr. Manzoor Ahmed P/ASI Loralai

16.   Mr. Magistrate Khan P/ASI Loralai

17.   Mr. Haq Nawaz Hassni ASI Musakhel

18.   Mr. Rasheed Khan P/ASI Musakhel

19.   Mr. Muhammad Akhtar P/ASI Ziarat

20.   Mr. Jahangir Shah P/ASI Ziarat

21.   Mr. Ali Usman P/ASI Ziarat

22.   Syed Kamran Shah P/ASI Harnai

23.   Mr. Shah Nawaz AIS Barkhan

24.   Mr. Dost Muhammad ASI Barkhan

25.   Mr. Muhammad Zahid P/ASI Barkhan

26.   Mr. Rehmatullah P/ASI  Kohlu

27.   Mr. Noran Shah P/ASI Kohlu

28.   Mr. Jalil Ahmed P/ASI Kohlu

29.   Mr. Muhammad Iqbal ASI Kech

30.   Mr. Fareed Ahmed ASI Kech

31.   Mr. Talal Jan ASI Kech

32.   Mr. Malang Jan ASI Kech

33.   Mr. Abdul Shakoor ASI Kech

34.   Mr. Muhammad Zarif ASI Kech

35.   Mr. Nizam-ud-Din ASI Kech

36.   Mr. Zahoor Umer ASI Kech

37.   Mr. Muhammad Zarif ASI Panjgoor

38.   Mr. Haider Ali ASI Panjgoor

39.   Mr. Muhammad Waris ASI Panjgoor

40.   Mr. Muhammad Hashim ASI Panjgoor

41.   Mr. Abdul Fateh HC/557 Pishin

42.   Mr. Rizwan Ali C/248 Zhob

43.   Mr. Muhammad Anwar HC/940 Killa Abdullah

44.   Mr. Muhammad Wali HC/35 Killa Abdullah

45.   Mr. Amin Ullah C/51 Noshki

46.   Mr. Elahi Bakhsh C/218 Noshki

47.   Mr. Muhammad Rafique C/186 Noshki

48.   Mr. Qudrat Ullah C/207 Noshki

49.   Mr. Khuda-e-Nazar C/287 Kharan

50.   Mr. Talib Hussain HC/8586 ATF

51.   Mr. Muhammad Ali C/3804 ATF

52.   Mr. Abdul Hussain C/ ATF

53.   Mr. Noor Ahmed C/3914 ATF

54.   Mr. Muhammad Ayaz C/988 ATF

55.   Mr. Ghulam Farooq C/3990 ATF

56.   Mr. Abdul Rehman C/5920 ATF

41.  

Anti Terrorist Training Cadre for LEAs at 33DBS Quetta Cantt

27.09.2010

to

06.11.2010

33-DBS Quetta Cantt

1.     Mr. Gull Muhammad SI BC

2.     Mr. Loung Khan C/504 BC

3.     Mr. Rahim Dad C/3873 BC

4.     Mr. Mian Khan C/6969 BC

5.     Mr. Rabnawaz C/2964 BC

6.     Mr. Noor-ud-Din C/5335 BC

7.     Mr. Wazeer Khan C/4229 BC

8.     Mr. Ahmed Khan C/2583 BC

9.     Mr. Mujeeb-ur-Rehman C/5510 BC

10.   Mr. Nasrullah C/5825 BC

11.   Mr. Adam Khan C/5115 BC

12.   Mr. Sohail Qayyum C/5530 BC

13.   Mr. Abdul Rehman C/5610 BC

14.   Mr. Shebaz C/3591 BC

15.   Mr. Muhammad Hanif C/2652 BC

16.   Mr. Sahil Khan C/2593 BC

17.   Mr. Muhammad Younas C/6824 BC

18.   Mr. Said Khan C/6335 BC

19.   Mr. Lal Muhammad C/5085 BC

20.   Mr. Haider Shah C/5088 BC

21.   Mr. Nazar Jan C/5367 BC

22.   Mr. Nusrat Ali C/2466 BC

23.   Mr. Gharib Nawaz C/2462 BC

24.   Mr. Badal Khan C/5204 BC

25.   Mr. Habibullah C/2602 BC

26.   Mr. Muhammad Asif C/5368 BC

27.   Mr. Mitha Khan C/7240 BC

28.   Mr. Zahid Hussain C/7109 BC

29.   Mr. Qurban Ali C/6828 BC

30.   Mr. Babar Hussain C/3666 BC

31.   Mr. Ghulam Murtaza ASI BC

32.   Mr. Neamatullah HC/2909 BC

33.   Mr. Masti Khan C/7985 BC

34.   Mr. Shah Wali C/4763 BC

35.   Mr. Maqsood Shah C/1734 BC

36.   Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob HC/3880 BC

37.   Mr. Fazal Din SI BC

38.   Mr. Mubashir Hussain C/2945 BC

39.   Mr. Karim Bakhsh C/7200 BC

40.   Mr. Zahoor gull C/8002 BC

41.   Mr. Raz Muhammad HC/3123 BC

42.   Mr. Akhtar Hussain C/4099 BC

43.   Mr. Ghazi Khan C/5821 BC

44.   Mr. Akhtar Saleem C/5669 BC

45.   Mr. Hassan Shah C/2856 BC

46.   Mr. Aziz Ahmed C/5744 BC

47.   Mr. Ata Muhammad C/8220 BC

48.   Mr. Muhammad Anwar C/6130 BC

49.   Mr. Muhammad Yousaf C/6559 BC

50.   Mr. Muhammad Khan C/6585 BC

42.  

Bomb Disposals Drills / Procedure

09.12.2010

to

11.12.2010

Headquarters Engineering Southern Command Quetta Cantt

1.     SI Talib Hussain CCP Quetta

2.     SI Mukhtiar Ahmed CCP Quetta

3.     ASI Kamran Yousafzai CCP Quetta

4.     ASI Muhammad Qasim CCP Quetta

5.     ASI Gul Muhammad CCP Quetta

6.     ASI Muhammad Asif CCP Quetta

7.     HC/502 Ahmed Khan CCP Quetta

8.     HC/272 Abdul Kareem CCP Quetta

9.     C/997 Ghulam Saqi CCP Quetta

10.   C/4337 Syed Waseem CCP Quetta

11.   SI Taj Muhammad Special Branch Quetta

12.   ASI Azhar Hussain Special Branch Quetta

13.   HC/476 Abdul Razaq Special Branch Quetta

14.   HC/808 Muhammad Ishaq Special Branch Quetta

15.   C/2366 Khan Muhammad Special Branch Quetta

16.   IP Asif Rasheed CID Quetta

17.   IP Abdul Rafeh CID Quetta

18.   ASI Sher-ur-Rehman CID Quetta

19.   ASI Muhammad Raza CID Quetta

20.   ASI Gulzar Ahmed CID Quetta

43.  

One Week Course on Internal Audit in the Public Sector Organizations / Departments PAAA

04.01.2011

 to

09.01.2011

PAAA Quetta

1.     Mr. Muhammad Akbar Raisani SSP Hqrs BC Quetta

2.     Mr. Haji Khan Ishani SP/CLI PTC Sariab Quetta

3.     Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Buzdar AD/Finance CPO Quetta

4.     Mr. Sajjad Ali OS Zone-II BC Quetta

5.     Mr. Hafeez-ur-Rehman OS Zone-I BC Quetta

6.     Mr. Manzoor Ahmed OS PPO Reserve BC Quetta

7.     Mr. Mahmood Ali Chishti OS DPO Office Loralai 

44.  

Basic Drug Law Enforcement Course

10.01.2011 to 22.01.2011

ANF Academy Rawalpindi

1.     ASI Iman Shabir Inv. Wing CCP Quetta

45.  

Training of Trainers (TOT) by ICRC

02.02.2011

to

03.02.2011

Auditorium

 CPO Quetta

1.     Mr. Ahmed Sultan DSP (TR) Police Lines CCP Quetta

2.     Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP PTC Sariab Quetta

3.     Mr. Muhammad Hussain PDSP Crime Branch Quetta

4.     Mr. Zahir Shah DSP PTC Sariab Quetta

5.     Mr. Sher Ahmed DSP RTC Kachmore Quetta Cantt:

6.     Mr. Abid Khan DSP CID Quetta

7.    Mr. Mazhar Hussain Kazmi IP RTC Kachmore Quetta Cantt:

8.     Mr. Ibrar Hussain IP RTC Kachmore Quetta Cantt:

9.     Mr. Munir Ahmed IP PTC Sariab Quetta

10.   Mr. Zafar Abbas Zaidi IP PTC Sariab Quetta

11.   Mr. Niazullah IP PTC Sariab Quetta

12.   Mr. Raz Muhammad Tareen IP Police Lines CCP Quetta

13.   Ch. Muhammad Inayat IP Police Lines CCP Quetta

14.   Mr. Khaibar Zaman IP CID Quetta

15.   Mr. Dur Muhammad IP CID Quetta

46.  

Basic Training by ICRC

08.02.2011

to

 09.02.2011

Conference Hall CCP Quetta

1.     Mr. Haji Khan SP / CLI PTC Sariab Quetta

2.     Mr. Bor Muhammad DSP PTC Sariab Quetta

3.     Mr. Muhammad Din DSP PTC Sariab Quetta

4.     Mr. Ejaz Hussain Shah DSP RTC Kachmore Quetta Cantt:

5.     Mr. Rafo Jan DSP CID Quetta

6.     Mr. Ghulam Abbas IP CID Quetta

7.     Mr. Mazhar Hussain Kazmi IP RTC Kachmore Quetta Cantt:

8.     Haji Amanullah IP PTC Sariab Quetta

9.     Mr. Talib Hussain IP / RI Police Lines CCP Quetta

10.   Mr. Fahim Robin IP Police Lines CCP Quetta

47.  

Advocacy Workshop and Training on Gender Equality by Sana Arzak (International labour Office Quetta)

23.02.2011

to

25.02.2011

Serena Hotel Quetta

1.     Haji Wali Muhammad PDSP/ACLI PTC Sariab Quetta

2.     Mr. Muhammad Ali DSP I/C Ops Room CPO Quetta

3.     Mrs. Saeeda Aslam DSP CCP Quetta

4.     Mr. Muhammad Zubair IP I/C Child Protection Unit CPO Quetta

48.  

Job Task Analysis Workshop of DPOs by NPA Islamabad

21.02.2011

to

22.02.2011

NPA Islamabad

1.      Mr. Muhammad Akbar Raisani SSP HQ BC Quetta

49  

One Week Basic Information Technology (IT) Course by PAAA

14.02.2011

to

19.02.2011

PAAA

1.      Mr. Yasin Ali Assistant Inv Wing CCP Quetta

2.      Mr. Mumtaz Ali Assistant Sibi District

3.      Mr. Muhammad Younas Steno Kachhi District

4.      Mr. Abdul Ahad Steno DPO Office Mastung

5.      Mr. Muhammad Siddiq Steno DPO Office Awaran

6.      Mr. Ihtram-ul-Haq Steno DPO Office Kharan

7.      Mr. Aminullah Steno DPO Office Washuk

50.  

Two Weeks Course on SAP R/3               (HR-Module) by PAAA

14.02.2011

to

26.02.2011

PAAA

1.      Mr. Gul Rehman Auditor Special Branch

2.      Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Accountant Crime Branch

3.      Syed Wilyat Hussain Assistant CID

4.      Mr. Bostan Ali Assistant PTC

5.      Mr. Abdul Hameed Assistant Sibi District

6.      Mr. Yar Muhammad  Assistant Nasirabad

7.      Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Assistant DPO Office Noshki

8.      Mr. Muhammad Rafique Assistant DPO Office Kalat

9.      Mr. Ali Akbar Assistant DPO Office Khuzdar

10.    Mr. Muhammad Tahir Assistant DPO Office   Awaran

11.    Mr. Haq Nawaz Assistant DPO Office  Lasbela

12.    Mr. Abdul Sattar Accountant DPO Office Gwadar

51.  

Human Rights Sensitization workshop by Shehri –Citizen for a Batter Environment Karachi

21.02.2011

to

22.02.2011

Serena Hotel Quetta

1.      Mr. Tassawar Hussain Magsi IP Nasirabad

2.      Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Khosa IP Nasirabad

3.      Mr. Mukhtar Hussain SI Nasirabad

4.      Mr. Muhammad Hashim SI Nasirabad

5.      Mr. Manzoor Ahmed Khosa ASI Nasirabad

6.      Mr. Mehboob Ali SI Jaffarabad

7.      Mr. Ghulam Sarwar Magsi SI Jaffarabad

8.      Mr. Nisar Ahmed Khosa SI Jaffarabad

9.      Mr. Sher Hussain SI Jaffarabad

10.    Mr. Khamisa Khan ASI Jaffarabad

11.    Mr. Nabi Bakhsh IP Jhal Magsi

12.    Mr. Ghulam Sarwar SI Dera Bugti

13.    Mr. Mansab Ali ASI Dera Bugti

14.    Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Shah SI Sibi

15.    Mr. Muhammad Anwar SI Sibi

16.    Mr. Muhammad Mukhtiar SI Sibi

17.    Mr. Muhammad Khalid SI Sibi

18.    Mr. Sijjad Hussain ASI  Sibi

19.    Mr. Ishtiaq Ahmed ASI  Sibi

20.    Mr. Tariq Hussain ASI Sib

21.    Mr. Amir Jan IP Kachhi

22.    Mr. Muhammad Haroon ASI Kachhi

23.    Mr. Asif Mehmood ASI Kachhi

24.    Mr. Abdul Rauf ASI Kachhi

25.    Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob ASI Kachhi

26.    Mr. Muhammad Kazim IP BNHP Nasirabad

27.    Mr. Muhammad Zaman IP BNHP Nasirabad

52.  

Level 1 Bomb Management Assessment & Evidence Collection Training by United States Defence Representative in Pakistan

28.02.2011 to 08.04.2011

Military Collage of Engineering Risalpur

1.     Mr. Khawar Saleem DSP Special Branch Quetta (Course Cancelled)

53.  

Internet Security & Cyber Crime Cadre

11.04.2011 to 15.04.2011

Lecture Hall NAB Balochistan Quetta

1.     Mr. Muhammad Nadeem DSP Crime Branch Quetta

2.     Mr. Asif Khan Ghilzai DSP CID Quetta

54.  

Human Rights Sensitization workshop by Shehri –Citizen for a Batter Environment Karachi

07.04.2011

to

08.04.2011

Serena Hotel Quetta

1.     Mr. Tassawar Hussain Magsi IP Nasirabad

2.     Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Khosa IP Nasirabad

3.     Mr. Mukhtar Hussain SI Nasirabad

4.     Mr. Muhammad Hashim SI Nasirabad

5.     Mr. Manzoor Ahmed Khosa ASI Nasirabad

6.     Mr. Muhammad Umer Khosa SI Jaffarabad

7.     Mr. Ghulam Sarwar Magsi SI Jaffarabad

8.     Mr. Nisar Ahmed Khosa SI Jaffarabad

9.     Mr. Sher Hussain SI Jaffarabad

10.   Mr. Khamisa Khan ASI Jaffarabad

11.   Mr. Nabi Bakhsh IP Jhal Magsi

12.   Mr. Ejaz Hussain Shah SI Dera Bugti

13.   Mr. Ghulam Sarwar SI Dera Bugti

14.   Mr. Mansab Ali ASI Dera Bugti

15.   Mr. Muhammad Anwar SI Sibi

16.   Mr. Muhammad Mukhtiar SI Sibi

17.   Mr. Muhammad Khalid SI Sibi

18.   Mr. Sijjad Hussain ASI  Sibi

19.   Mr. Ishtiaq Ahmed ASI  Sibi

20.   Mr. Amir Jan IP Kachhi

21.   Mr. Muhammad Haroon ASI Kachhi

22.   Mr. Asif Mehmood ASI Kachhi

23.   Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob ASI Kachhi

24.   Mr. Muhammad Kazim IP BNHP Nasirabad

25.   Mr. Muhammad Zaman IP BNHP Nasirabad

55.  

UNODC’s Computer Based Training (CBT) Programme Workshop for the CBT site Managers

03.05.2011 to 04.05.2011

FIA Academy Islamabad

1.     Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Steno PTC Sariab Quetta

2.     Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob Steno PTC Sariab Quetta

56.  

Crime Intelligence Analysis Training Organized in Pakistan under the Russia-NATO Council Project Organized in Anti Narcotics Force Academy by TADOC Trainers

06.06.2011

 to

 19.06.2011

ANF Academy Islamabad

1.     Mr. Ashiq Hussain Inspector CID Quetta

2.     Mr. Khalil Ahmed ASI Crime Branch Quetta

57.  

Classification of Accounts

07.06.2011

to

09.06.2011

PAAA Quetta

1.       Mr. Amir Hamza Assistant / Accountant CCP office Quetta

2.       Mr. Gul Rehman Auditor Special Branch Quetta

3.       Mr. Ayaz Khan Senior Clerk Special Branch Quetta

4.       Mr. Hameedullah Assistant DPO Office Pishin

5.       Mr. Juma Rahim Assistant DPO Office Killa Saifullah

6.       Mr. Abdul Shakoor Assistant DPO Office Sherani

7.       Mr. Muhammad Musa Assistant DPO Office Zhob

8.       Mr. Amin-ur-Rasheed Assistant DPO Office Noshki

9.       Mr. Shabir Ahmed Accountant DPO Office Kech

58.  

Public Procurement: Rules & Procedures

13.06.2011 to 15.06.2011

PAAA Quetta

1.       Mr. Gul Rehman Auditor Special Branch Quetta

2.       Mr. Amin-ur-Rashid Assistant DPO Office Noshki

3.       Mr. Jameel Ahmed Assistant DPO Office Kharan

4.       Mr. Izzatullah Assistant DPO Office Washuk

5.       Mr. Bostan Ali Assistant / Cashier PTC Sariab Quetta

6.      Mr. Khair-ud-din Assistant / Accountant PTC Sariab Quetta

7.        Mr. Muhammad Rafiq Assistant Kalat

8.        Mr. Sanaullah Assistant Khuzdar

9.       Haji Jalal-ud-Din Muhammad Akbar Senior Clerk CCP Quetta

10.     Mr. Ayaz Khan Senior Clerk Special Branch Quetta

59. 

CBT Site Managers Training Workshop

29.06.2011

to

30.06.2011

FIA Academy Islamabad

1.    Mr. Zakir Hussain Computer Operator Accounts Branch CPO

2.    Mr. Abdul Razaq Computer Programmer Special Branch Quetta 

60.  

Three days workshop on government rules and regulations

19.07.2011

 to

21.07.2011

PAAA Quetta

1.       Mr. Abdul Hayee Aamir DPO Nasirabad

2.      Mr. Ghalib Baryalai SP Admn CID Quetta

3.      Mr. Asif Ali Mastoi Acting DSP/ DPO Harnai 

4.       Mr. Abdul Baqi Baloch Acting SP Traffic Chiltan

        Town Quetta

5.       Mr. Abdullah Jan OS DPO Office Kachhi

6.       Mr. Abdul Rehman OS RPO Office Noshki

7.       Mr. Ghulam Sarwar Abro OS DPO Office Noshki  

8.      Mr. Khursheed Ahmed OS DPO Office Kharan  

61.

Training of Master Trainers on Deployment of Software Developed to Monitor the Progress of Cases

28.11.2011 to 301.11.2011

Federal Judicial Academy Islamabad

1.       Mr. Rashid Ali ASI Police Line CCO Quetta

2.      Mr. Hasham-ul-Abedin Khan ASI Police Line CCP Quetta

62.

Training of KPK, Islamabd and Balochistan police officer in use of Computer Voice Stress Analysis (CVSA) for truth verification

29.11.2011

to

 03.12.2011

 

Headquarters Police Lines Islamabad

1.     Ch. Muhammad Mushtaq Ali DSP/AIG Inv wing CCP

        Quetta

2.     Mr. Muhammad Abid Khan Bazai DSP CID Quetta

3.     Syed Zahid Hussain Shah DSP/SDIO Saddar Circle CCP 

        Quetta

4.     Mr. Khurshid Ahmed PDSP Kech

5.     Mr. Muhammad Fareed ASI Inv Wing CCP Quetta

6.     Mr. Muhammad Naeem-us-Saqib CCP Quetta

63.

UNDOC Workshop on Human Trafficking and Migrant Smuggling  

29.11.2011 to 01.12.2011

Marriot Hotel Islamabad

1.     Mr. Abdul Rahim Samalani IP CCP Quetta

       (Attached with CPC Quetta)

2.     Mr. Nizam ud Din IP Special Branch Quetta